BENEFITS OF BOOKING
ON OUR WEBSITE

BEST ONLINE PRICE

Booking through our official website will guarantee you the best price online, as well as exclusive benefits.

WELCOME GIFT

Book now and enjoy a little welcome gift from us. If you choose a superior room, we will also provide you with a free bottle of wine.

20% DISCOUNT

Valid for bookings made through this website at least 10 days in advance and with a minimum stay of 2 nights. Non-refundable cancellation policy.

PRIVACY POLICY

For the purposes of the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 and the Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data EL MARELLS SA with CIF A28275618, here in after HOTEL TRES ANCLAS informs the User of the existence of the processing of personal data for the purpose of managing the relationship with users, customers and prospects for information on activities of the hotel and the city and booking rooms and news.

SENDING AND REGISTRATION OF PERSONAL DATA

The sending of personal data is mandatory to contact and receive information about the products and services of HOTEL TRES ANCLAS, and you must expressly subscribe to our newsletter if you want to be kept informed periodically of all products and news.

Failure to provide the personal data requested or not accepting this data protection policy means the impossibility of subscribing, registering or receiving information about the products and services of HOTEL TRES ANCLAS.

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, and the Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the personal data obtained as a result of your sending personal data, will be processed by EL MARELLS SA with address at Calle La Valldigna, 11 de Grau de Gandia 46730 (Valencia), having implemented the necessary security measures to ensure privacy.

ACCURACY AND VERACITY OF THE DATA PROVIDED

The user who sends the information to HOTEL TRES ANCLAS is solely responsible for the veracity and accuracy of the data included, exonerating HOTEL TRES ANCLAS from any liability in this regard.

Users guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated.

The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the registration or subscription form.

HOTEL TRES ANCLAS is not responsible for the veracity of the information that is not of its own elaboration and of which another source is indicated, so it does not assume any responsibility for hypothetical damages that may arise from the use of such information.

HOTEL TRES ANCLAS is exonerated from liability for any loss or damage that the user may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions in the information provided by HOTEL TRES ANCLAS provided that it comes from sources outside HOTEL TRES ANCLAS.

TREATMENTS

Contact form: The Data Controller is HOTEL TRES ANCLAS for the purpose of managing the request for information and / or response to the query raised in the same. This treatment is legitimately based on the consent of the interested party and personal data will not be transferred to third parties except by law. You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, portability, limitation of treatment and opposition to EL MARELLS SA with address at Calle La Valldigna, 11 de Grau de Gandia 46730 (Valencia),

CVs: The Data Controller is HOTEL TRES ANCLAS with the purpose of keeping you informed of the different job vacancies and personnel selection that occur in our organisation. The data provided will be kept for a maximum period of 12 months until the award of a job or until you exercise your right of cancellation therefore you have the right to access your personal data, rectify inaccurate data or request its deletion when the data is no longer necessary, by contacting EL MARELLS SA with address at Calle La Valldigna, 11 de Grau de Gandia 46730 (Valencia), The data will not be disclosed to third parties

Complaints channel: The Data Controller is HOTEL TRES ANCLAS in order to register, manage your complaint, as well as to identify and contact you (provided that the complaint is not anonymous) for the acknowledgement of receipt of your complaint and to keep you informed about the status of our investigations within the time limits and terms provided for in Law 2/2023 of 20 February. The data provided will be kept for the time necessary to decide whether or not to open an investigation into the facts reported. The data will be kept for no more than three months. The data may be kept in the system only for as long as is necessary to decide whether to initiate an investigation into the alleged facts. You can exercise your right of access to your personal data, rectify inaccurate data, cancel them or request their deletion when the data are no longer necessary, by contacting EL MARELLS SA with address at Calle La Valldigna, 11 de Grau de Gandia 46730 (Valencia). The data may be transferred to Judges, Courts, the Public Prosecutor's Office and/or competent Public Administrations when we are obliged to do so.

PURPOSES

The purposes of data collection are the provision of information on services and activities and booking management, job applications and management of the complaints channel; and subsequent contact with the HOTEL TRES ANCLAS user.

COMMUNICATION OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

HOTEL TRES ANCLAS will not communicate user data to third parties. However, in the case of being transferred to any company, information will be provided prior to collection, requesting the express consent of the affected party.

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

Access, Rectification, Deletion and Opposition, Limitation of Processing, Data Portability (art. 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 and 23 RGPD, art. 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 93, 94 and 95 LOPDGDD).

You may address your communications, revoke the consent given and exercise your right of access to your personal data by obtaining a copy of the same. The right to rectify inaccurate or incomplete data. The right to have your personal data deleted. The right to remove your personal data from its website. The right to object to the processing of your personal data. The right to limit the processing of your personal data. And the right to the portability of your automated personal data by mail: addressed to EL MARELLS SA, Calle La Valldigna, 11 de Grau de Gandia 46730 (Valencia). To exercise these rights and in compliance with the Instruction 1/1998 of 19 January 1998 of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, you must prove your identity to HOTEL TRES ANCLAS by sending a photocopy of your National Identity Card or any other legally valid means

Interested parties have the right to complain to the supervisory authority

DATA RETENTION PERIOD

The personal data of the user will be actively processed for as long as he/she is a User of www.hoteltresanclas.com, i.e. until he/she revokes his/her consent or exercises his/her right of cancellation, deletion or opposition to a specific purpose.

If you revoke your consent or exercise your rights of cancellation or deletion, your data will be blocked and kept in restricted form at the disposal of the competent authorities for a period of 3 years in order to deal with any possible liabilities arising from the processing.

LEGITIMISATION FOR DATA PROCESSING

Registration on www.hoteltresanclas.com is free and voluntary for the User, so the legitimate basis for the processing of their personal data is their consent.

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

The use of the website grants you the status of user of the same (hereinafter, the "User"), and implies full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in the conditions on personal data protection, accepting and consenting to the processing of the same by www.hoteltresanclas.com, in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Personal Data Protection Policy, in the version published by the "website", at the very moment that the User accesses the same. As a consequence, it is the User's duty to read this legal notice carefully each time he/she uses the Website, as it may undergo modifications.

In relation to the offer of information society services directly to a minor, the processing of personal data will be lawful when the child is over 14 years of age by virtue of law 3/2018 of 5 December 2018. Where the child is a minor, such processing shall only be lawful if and to the extent that the holder of parental responsibility for the child authorises his or her consent.

COMPUTER SECURITY MEASURES

HOTEL TRES ANCLAS has adopted the security levels of protection of Personal Data required to guarantee the privacy of the data. However, we have other additional means, such as state-of-the-art firewalls, apart from technical measures such as software for the encryption of confidential information and access control to personal information, restricted users, security policies, users and passwords that expire as required by the LOPD, and other systems designed to prevent misuse, alteration, unauthorised access and theft of Personal Data provided by HOTEL TRES ANCLAS.

HOTEL TRES ANCLAS shall not be liable for possible damages that may arise from interferences, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone breakdowns or disconnections in the operation of this electronic system, caused by reasons beyond the control of HOTEL TRES ANCLAS; delays or blockages in the use of this electronic system caused by deficiencies or overloads of telephone lines or overloads in the DPC (Data Processing Centre), in the Internet system or in other electronic systems, as well as damages that may be caused by third parties through illegitimate interference beyond the control of HOTEL TRES ANCLAS. P.D. (Data Processing Centre), in the Internet system or in other electronic systems, as well as damage that may be caused by third parties through illegitimate intromissions beyond the control of HOTEL TRES ANCLAS.

Management

November 2023

^
Cookie Notice